NAFC
Concede MMA NAFC Twitter
Home Fight Card Buy Tickets

 
SATURDAY, MAY 31, 2014
MILWAUKEE WI USA


FIGHT CARD

 




MAIN EVENT

MIDDLEWEIGHT
-185 LBS


"SMILIN'" SAM
ALVEY
Team Quest
Temeculah, CA
VS

GERALD
MEERSCHAERT III
Roufusport
Milwaukee, WI
 

CO-MAIN EVENT
Woman’s Strawweight –115 lbs
Rachael Smith
(Defend Michigan – Kalamazoo, MI)
vs
Raquel Magdaleno
(Roufusport – Milwaukee, WI)

 

Featherweight –145 lbs
Jamie Bowar
(Independent – Kenosha, WI)
vs
Nate Jennerman
(Roufusport – Milwaukee, WI)

 

Lightweight –155 lbs
Matt Arnst
(Gracie Barra – Kenosha, WI)
vs
Damien Childress
(Serrano’s Combat Academy – Milwaukee, WI)

 

Welterweight –170 lbs
Darin Oler
(Fight Prime – Madison, WI)
vs
Craig Eckelberg
(Roufusport – Milwaukee, WI)

 

Welterweight –170 lbs
Yousef Al-Ghoul
(Team Top Notch – Chicago, IL)
vs
R’mandel Cameron
(Roufusport – Milwaukee, WI)

 

Flyweight –125 lbs
Chris Johnson
(Team Top Notch – Chicago, IL)
vs
Elias Garcia
(Roufusport – Milwaukee, WI)

 

Welterweight –170 lbs
David White
(Fox Valley Grappling – Appleton, WI)
vs
Doug Deback
(Roufusport – Milwaukee, WI)

 

Featherweight –145 lbs
Guillermo Serment
(Team No Comment – Chicago, IL)
vs
Kevin Vazquez
(Roufusport – Milwaukee, WI)

 

Lightweight –155 lbs
Jonas Flok
(Highland Fight Systems – Sheboygan, WI)
vs
Christian Vazquez
(Roufusport – Milwaukee. WI)

 

Featherweight –145 lbs
Jose Pacheco
(Serrano’s Combat Academy – Milwaukee, WI)
vs
Emmanuel Sanchez
(Roufusport – Milwaukee, WI)

 

Bantamweight –135 lbs
Adam Mujakic
(Kikoa – Waterloo, IA)
vs
Pat Magdaleno
(Roufusport – Milwaukee, WI)

 

Featherweight –145 lbs
David Rhoads
(LCCT – Milwaukee, WI)
vs
Jordan Winski
(Team Quest – Temeculah, CA)

 

AMATEUR UNDERCARD


Woman’s Featherweight –145 lbs
Amanda Wyatt
(US Muay Thai – Marquette, MI)
vs
Leah Letson
(Pura Vida – Milwaukee, WI)

 

Heavyweight –265 lbs
Casey Mullen
(Chicago Fight Team – Chicago, IL)
vs
Jeremiah Mertens
(Independent – Milwaukee, WI)

 

Middleweight –185 lbs
Mike Waltz
(Pura Vida – Milwaukee, WI)
vs
Cameron Olson
(Roufusport – Milwaukee, WI)

 

Woman’s Strawweight –115 lbs
TBA
vs
Kali Robbins
(Roufusport – Milwaukee, WI)

 

Featherweight –145 lbs
Collin Heideman
(Kikoa – Waterloo, IA)
vs
James Clark
(Roufusport – Milwaukee, WI)

 

Featherweight –145 lbs
Rueben Johnson
(Independent – Milwaukee, WI)
vs
Isaac Bodenlos
(Roufusport – Milwaukee, WI)

 

Flyweight –125 lbs
Julian Hernandez
(Highland Fight Systems – Sheboygan, WI)
vs
David Chavez
(Team No Comment – Chicago, IL)

 

Bantamweight –135 lbs
TBA
vs
Andrew Attebury
(Roufusport – Milwaukee, WI)




All bouts subject to change
without notice.

This is an all ages show.

Management reserves all rights.

 

 
TICKETS NOW ON SALE
TICKETMASTER.COM & BMO HARRIS BRADLEY CENTER TICKET OFFICE
ALL BOUTS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
THIS IS AN ALL AGES SHOW • MANAGEMENT RESERVES ALL RIGHTS

Concept ENVY